Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Main Products:
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, OHSAS18001:2007
Sample Available

ABC Cable, 33kv ABC Aerial Bundle Cable, Service Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.6/1 Kv (NF C 33-209), Aerial Bundled Cable Selling to Malaysia, Copper or Aluminum Conductor PVC Coated Electric Wire and Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Overhead Insulated Cable ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.6/1 Kv (NF C 33-209)

ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.6/1 Kv (NF C 33-209)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.2/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 30ton/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Insulated
Conductor Type: Stranded
Application: Overhead
Conductor Material: Aluminum
Sheath Material: Crosslinking
Insulation Material: XLPE

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: ABC cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Range of Application: Overhead
Certification: ISO9001
Brand: Rmjt
Model No.: ABC Cable
Standard: NFC-33209
Condcutor: ACSR AAC AAAC
Construction: Phrase Conductor with Message Wire
Insulation: PE/XLPE
Delivery Time: 20 Days
Payment: 20%T/T or L/C
MOQ: 1000 Meter
Colour: Black
Crosscetion: 10~500mm2
Trademark: RMJT
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: 0.6/1kv abc cable
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544492100

Product Description

ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.61 kV (NF C 33-209)

1.Application

ABC Cable which are used extensively for distributing power to the various individual consumers, with the help of electricity distributing authorities.

2.Standard

B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ) 
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.



3.Specification
 
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182

4.Production Progress

Our factory possess 2 subsidiaries, Zhitian factory is professional abc cable workshop with 20 production line. 
ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.6/1 Kv (NF C 33-209)

5.Package

Packing in plastic reel, paper reel, wooden drum, steel-wooden drum or as customer's requirement.
ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.6/1 Kv (NF C 33-209)
6.About us

People's Cable Group Co.,Ltd was founded in 2007, located in Zhengzhou Gongyi economic development zone. Our company has 2 factories(Zhitian factory and Zhulin factory), occupies total area of more than 300,000 square meters, with building area 230,000 square meters.
ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.6/1 Kv (NF C 33-209)

7.Certificate

As first rank of the cable supplier in China, we have obtained CCC, ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS certificates, passed the SGS and BV test, and our brand "RMJT" be given China famous brand.
ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.6/1 Kv (NF C 33-209)
8.Customer visit 

We have a professional sales team with each of them has engaged in this job for 3-10 years, so that we can provide the comprehensive and professional technology for you. With the perfect quality and after sales service, till now we have exported to more than 80 countries, welcome to visit us and establish win-win establish relationship!
ABC Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable, 0.6/1 Kv (NF C 33-209)

9.Contact us

Factory Add: No. 13th, Yongding Road, Gongyi, Zhengzhou city, Henan province, China.
Tel: +86-371-55632896
Fax: +86-371-55632837
Mobile: +86-15236188462

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Michael Lv
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now