Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Aerial Bundle Cable, XLPE Insulated Cable, Aerial Bundled Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ASTM/BS/NFC/IEC/ DIN Standed Twisted ABC Cable, Copper Conductor XLPE Insulated Steel Wire Armored Power Cable, Thhn Electrical Wire Building Wire and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable ASTM/BS/NFC/IEC/ DIN Standed Twisted ABC Cable

ASTM/BS/NFC/IEC/ DIN Standed Twisted ABC Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1-10 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.1-10/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ABC cable
  • Voltage: Low and Medium Voltage Cable
  • Insulation Material: PVC/XLPE/PE
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, CCC
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Standard: ASTM, BS, NFC, IEC, DIN
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: Duplex/Triplex/Quadruplex
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Application: Overhead
  • Current: DC & AC
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Wire Core Material: AAC/ACSR/AAAC
  • Model: ABC
  • Delivery: 15days
  • Factory Area: 300000square Meters
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum or Steel Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Henan, China
Product Description
Aerial Boundle Cable (ABC cable)

1.Application
(1)Duplex Service Drop
Application:To supply 120 volt aerial service for temporary service at construction sites,outdoor or street lighting . For service at 600 volts or lower at a conductor temperature of 75°C maximum.
(2)Triplex Service Drop
Application: To supply power from the utility's lines to the consumer's weatherhead. For service at 600 volt or less (phase to phase) at a conductor temperature of 75°C maximum for polyethylene   insulation 90°C maximum for crosslinked insulation.
(3)Quadruplex Service Drop.
Used to supply 3 phase power, usually from a polemounted transformer, to the user's service head where connection to the service entrance cable is made. To be used at voltages of 600 volts or less phase to phase and at  conductor temperatures not to exceed 75°C for polyethylene insulation 90°C maximum for crosslinked polyethylene(XLPE) insulated conductors.
 
2.Construction
Conductors are concentrically stranded ,compressed 1350-H19aluminum,insulated with either polyethylene(PE) or crosslinked polyethylene(XLPE).The neutral messengers are concentrically stranded AAC, ACSR, or 6201 aluminum alloy.

3.Standard:  
ASTM B-230,B-231,B-232 and B-399
IEC S-76-474
 
4.Specification
 
Duplex service drop
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight ( kg/km )Allowable Ampacity
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick(mm)Nominal Diameter (mm)Size & No.of wiresRated Strength (kg)XLPEAluminum( A )
BareOD
AAC
Pekingese6-Solid1.144.16.46-725520.872.978
Collie6-71.144.66.96-725523.872.978
Cocker6-71.524.67.76-725532.772.978
Dachshund4-Solid1.145.27.56-740026.8114.6103
Spaniel4-71.145.98.26-740029.8116.1103
Cairn4-71.525.98.96-740040.2116.1103
Doberman2-71.147.49.72-761238.7184.5136
Airedale1-191.528.411.51-7-56.5233.6158
Basset1/0-71.529.312.41/0-790364294.7182
Malemure1/0-191.529.412.51/0-790364294.7182
AAAC
Chihuahua6-Solid1.144.16.46-749920.872.978
VIzsla6-71.144.66.96-749923.872.978
Harrier4-Solid1.145.27.54-779826.8116.1103
Whippet4-71.145.98.24-779829.8116.1103
Schnauzer2-71.147.49.72-7127038.7184.5136
Afghan1/0-71.529.312.41/0-7202364296.1182
Hocler1/0-191.529.412.51/0-7202364296.1182
ACSR
Setter6-Solid1.144.16.46/6/0154020.872.978
Shepherd6-71.144.66.96/6/0154023.872.978
Retriever6-71.524.67.76/6/0154032.772.978
Eskimo4-Solid1.145.27.54/6/0184426.8114.6103
Terrier4-71.145.98.24/6/0184429.8116.1103
Yorkshirc4-71.525.98.94/6/0184440.2116.1103
Chow2-71.147.49.72/6/01129338.7184.5136
Labrador1-191.528.411.51/6/01161056.5233.6158
Bloodhound1/0-71.529.312.41/0-6/1198764294.7182
Bull1/0-191.529.412.51/0-6/1198764294.7182
 
Triplex service drop
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight ( kg/km )Allowable Ampacity
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick(mm)Nominal Diameter (mm)Size & No.of wiresRated Strength (kg)XLPEAluminumTotal( A )
BareOD
AAAC
Homarus6-Solid1.144.1156.46-74994211815978
Minex6-Solid1.144.11513.36-74994211815978
Cabera6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Hippa6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Artemia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Maria4-71.145.898.26-749960188247103
Crab4-71.145.898.26-749960162222103
Ludia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Prawn4-Solid1.145.1827.54-779852188240103
Metalia4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Bamacles4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Solaster2-71.147.429.74-779876258333136
Pagarus2-71.527.4210.54-7798100258357136
Shrimp2-71.147.429.72-7127076298374136
Lobster2-71.527.4210.52-71270100298397136
Encope1-191.528.4311.52-71270115347461158
Sanderab1/0-71.529.3512.42-71270128409537182
Echinus1/0-191.529.4712.52-71270130409539182
Gammarus1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-72023128473601182
Leda1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-72023130473603182
Crayfish2/0-71.5210.513.62-71270146487631210
Sipho2/0-191.5210.613.72-71270147487634210
Dungenese2/0-71.5210.513.62/0-72445146595740210
Cyclops2/0-71.5210.613.72/0-72445147595743210
Slug3/0-71.5211.814.81/0-72023165650816242
Fulgur3/0-191.5211.915.01/0-72023168650819242
Balanus3/0-192.0311.916.01/0-72023216650868242
Stonecrab3/0-71.5211.814.83/0-73080165752917242
Flustra3/0-71.5211.915.03/0-73080168752920242
Crisia3/0-192.0311.916.03/0-73080216752969242
Squid4/0-71.5213.316.32/0-724311918201011279
Area4/0-191.5213.416.52/0-724311928201012279
Bugula4/0-192.0313.417.52/0-724312468201066279
Kingerab4/0-71.5213.316.34/0-738831919481137279
Lepas4/0-191.5213.416.54/0-738831929481140279
Cassi4/0-192.0313.417.54/0-738832469481194279
ACSR
Paludina6-Solid1.144.1156.4016-6/15404211217079
Voluta6-71.144.676.9606-6/15404811217679
Bolma6-71.524.677.7226-6/15406411219479
Scallop6-Solid1.145.1827.4686-6/154052155225138
Stombus4-71.145.898.1796-6/154060155232138
Carnea4-71.525.898.9416-6/154080155253138
Whelk4-Solid1.145.1827.4684-6/184452177258138
Periwinkle4-71.145.898.1794-6/184460177263138
Calma4-71.525.898.9414-6/184480177284138
Cockle2-71.145.898.1794-6/184460247335183
Gebia2-71.525.898.9414-6/184480247354183
Conch2-71.145.898.1792-6/1129360281384183
Uca2-71.525.898.9412-6/1129380281405183
Vemeths1-71.528.3311.3791-6/11610113354522210
Atya1-191.528.3311.3791-6/11610113430524210
Janthina1/0-71.528.3311.3792-6/11293113393549242
Ranella1/0-191.529.4712.5222-6/11293130393566242
Neritina1/0-71.529.3512.3951/0-6/11987128448644242
Cenia1/0-191.529.4712.5221/0-6/11987130448646242
Cavolinia2/0-71.5210.513.5641-6/11610146496697279
AAC
Halotis6-Solid1.144.1156.46-72554211015278
Pike6-70.764.676.26-72553111214378
Fusus4-Solid1.145.1827.54-740052177229103
Oyster4-71.145.898.24-740076177237103
Clam2-71.147.429.72-7612100281359136
Pyrula1-71.528.3311.41-7744113356467158
Hyas1-191.528.4311.51-7744115356469158
Murex1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-7903128385513182
Purpura1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-7903130385515182
Nasa2/0-71.5210.5213.62/0-71139146566710210
Trophon2/0-71.5210.6413.72/0-71139147566713210
Quahog3/0-72.0311.7915.93/0-71379214713926242
Lone2/0-192.0311.94163/0-71379217713929242
Melita3/0-191.5211.94153/0-191501168713881242
Coquina4/0-71.5213.2616.34/0-717371918991089279
Tusk4/0-72.0313.2617.34/0-717372438991141279
Apus4/0-192.0313.4117.54/0-717372468991144279
Portunus4/0-191.5213.4116.54/0-1918231948991091279
Chiton266.8-192.0314.8818.9266.8-19225427711331409310
Nannynose336.4-192.0316.9221336.4-19279032114271749330

5.Package
Packing in plastic reel, paper reel ,wooden drum,steel wooden drum or as customer's requirement.

6.About us:
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd. was founded in 2007, located in Zhengzhou Gongyi economic development zone. Our company has 2 factories (Zhitian factory and Zhulin factory), occupies total area of more than 300,000 square meters, with building area 230,000 square meters. The real capital assets more than USD 10 million , with total 500 staff members, 65 of which are professional and technical experts.

7.Certificate:
As first rank of the cable supplier in China, we have obtained CCC, ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS certificates, passed the SGS and BV test, and our brand "RMJT" be given China famous brand.
 
8.Customer Visit   
We have a professional sales team with each of them has engaged in this job for 3-10 years, so that we can provide the comprehensive and professional technology for you. With the perfect quality and after sales service, till now we have exported to more than 80 countries, welcome to visit us and establish win-win relationship!

9.Contact Us
Factory ADD:No.13th,YongDing Road, Goingyi,Zhengzhou city, Henan province, China.
TEL:+86-371-55632827
FAX: +86-371-55632837
Mobile:+86-13938408065



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Nina Chan
International Trade Salesman
*From:
To: Miss Nina Chan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category