Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Cable, ABC Cable, Aluminium Conductor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Overhead Aluminum Conductor XLPE Insulation ABC Cable, Copper Conductor XLPE Insulated Steel Wire Armored Power Cable, Thhn Electrical Wire Building Wire and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable Overhead Aluminum Conductor XLPE Insulation ABC Cable

Overhead Aluminum Conductor XLPE Insulation ABC Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1-9.8 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.1-9.8/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Tons Each Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: a
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 95mm2, 35mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead, Underground
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Number of Wire: Solid, Two, Three..
  • Transport Package: Package in Dror as Your Request
  • Origin: Henan, China
Product Description

Aerial bundled cable,abc cable  is a new type of aerial  cable used for transmitting electric power overhead and they can be divded into Triplex ,Duplex ,Quarduplex , Covered line abc cable.
 
1)    standard : IEC60502,NFC33209 ,ICEA76-474-2004
 
2)     rated voltage :1kv/10kv
 
3)    al conductor service drop abc  cable  structure
 
     a. concentric strand aluminum wires as phase conductor
 
     b.phase conductor is insulated by XLPE or HDPE or PVC
 
     c .Neutral conductor /mesenger conductor for abc cable: AAC, AAAC ,ACSR
 
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182
We could produce most of the standards cables, such as ASTM, BS, CSA, DIN, GB and IEC Standards, etc.
ISO9001:2008, OHSAS, CCC, TUV Certifications.

People's Cable Group Co., Ltd, a professional wires and cables manufacturer for 27 years in China. we mainly produce power cables, control cables, aerial overhead cables(ABC, AAC ACSR and AAAC cables) etc. Standards Supported: ASTM, BS, CSA, IEC, DIN and GB etc.
1. Factory: 160000 square meters, available for OEM;
2. Lead time: 5-7 working days after payment received;
3. Authentication: TUV, OHSAS, CCC,  ISO9001:2008;
4. Guarantee: 20 years;
5. QC inspection: Strict inspection before delivery;
After-sales Service:
1. All our cables will be tested well in production and before delivery.
2. Please contact us if any problem, we will respond within 24 hours.



 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Bella Xiao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Bella Xiao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now