Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

XLPE Cable, ABC Cable, NFC ABC Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable, XLPE Insulated Copper Conductor Power Cable YJV YJV22 YJV32 Cable, 0.6/1kv XLPE Insulated Power Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable

ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: NFC ABC cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, TUV BV Tis
  • Product Name: ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable
  • Color: Black, Red, Yellow
  • Lifting-Line: AAAC, AAC, ACSR, Acar and So on
  • Lifting-Line Insuaiton: Bare or with Insulation
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum or Steel&Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Standard: IEC ASTM NFC BS DIN and So on
  • Cores: 1 Core, 2cores, 3cores, 4cores and So on
  • Insulation: XLPE or PE
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 1100*1100*1100
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
       ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE cable
1.Application:
The product is a new type of aerial cable for power transmitting . It is extensively used in overhead power transmission line. It improves the safety and reliance of electrified wire netting . It is primarily used on lighting, outdoor lighting,and temporary service for construction . To be used at voltage of 600V phase-to-phase or less,and the conductor temperatures no exceed 75degred for polyethylene insulated conductors 90degree for crosslinked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated conductors.
2.Standard:
IEC,ASTM,DIN,BS,AS/NZS; or according to customers' requirements.
ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable
3.Specification:
Covered line Wire ( Bare Overhead Conductor )
Code NameSizeNo. of wiresInsulation Thickness (mm)Overall
Diameter
(mm)
Rated Strength (kg)Nominal Weight (kg/km)Allowable Ampacity+
A
AWG or kcmilAluminumLDPEHDPEXLPE
AAC
Plum670.7626.19825536.6150.6651.2751.27100
Apricot470.7627.23940058.1975.5776.3376.33135
Peach271.1439.70361292.56126.09127.55127.55180
Nectarine171.14311.481789116.67167.31169.52169.52210
Quince1/071.52412.395903147.48203.7206.14206.14240
Haw1/0191.52412.522980147.48204.49206.96206.96240
Orange2/071.52414.8341139186.02257.9261.02261.02280
Ironwood2/0191.52413.6911211186.02250.41253.21253.21280
Fig3/071.52416.3071377233.64315.53319.08319.08320
Lemon3/0191.52414.9861501233.64306.53309.7309.7320
Olive4/071.52416.3071728296.14378.04381.58381.58370
Pomegranate4/0191.52416.4591823296.14379.09382.69382.69370
Sassafras250191.52417.6282043348.68439.88443.84443.84420
Mulberry266.8191.52417.6532182372.19463.59467.55467.55430
Basswood300191.52418.9992404419.66520.91525.3525.3478
Anona336.4191.52419.9642697469.51578.04582.75582.75495
Chinquapin350191.52420.2692790488.12598.98603.79603.79525
Molles397.5192.03222.4543123555.08707.29713.88713.88550
Sumac450372.03223.6733719628791.79798.89798.89600
Huckleberry477372.03224.2573810665.21834.63841.98841.98610
ACSR
Walnut66/10.7626.55354036.6469.9471.4371.43105
Butternut46/10.7627.87484458.04107.15107.15107.15135
Hickory47/10.7628.052107058.04120.54122.03122.03135
Pignut26/11.14310.312129392.27175.6177.09177.09180
Beech27/11.14310.643165192.27199.41199.41199.41180
Chestnut16/11.14311.3031610116.3717.27218.76218.76210
Almond1/06/11.52413.1571987146.73282.75284.24284.24235
Pecan2/06/11.52414.4022404184.98348.23349.72349.72290
Filbert3/06/11.52415.7993003233.34430.08433.05433.05305
Buckeye4/06/11.52417.3483787394.21531.27535.74535.74345
Hackberry266.818/11.52418.5173121372.63525.32528.3528.3356
AAAC
Maple670.7626.55350342.4159.5361.0161.0178
Hornbeam470.7627.87479867.5689.2990.7890.78145
Linden271.14310.3121270107.44147.33147.33147.33190
Oilnut1/071.52411.8872023170.99238.11247.03247.03250
Waterash2/071.52414.4022445215.63291.68302.01302.01290
Shellbark3/071.52415.7993080271.59358.65370.55370.55335
           

Duplex Service Drop-Aluminum Conductor
Construction:
Concentric strand or compressed 1350-H19 conductor, polyethylene or crosslinked polyethylene insulation, concentric strand AAC, ACSR, or 6201 alloy neutral messenger.
Standards: ASTM B-230, B-231, B-232 and B-399 & ICEA S-76-474
Code
Name
Phase ConductorBare Neutral MessengerWeight Per
1000 ft(lbs)
Rating(Amps)
Size
AWG
StrandInsulation
thickness
(mls)
Size
AWG
*StrandBreaking
strength
(lbs)
XLPPOLYXLPPOLY
AAC
Pekingese6solid4567/w56363.561.77070
Collie67/w4567/w56366.863.17070
Dachshund4solid4547/w88195.593.49090
Spaniel47/w4547/w881100.595.49090
Doberman27/w4527/w1,350152.7145.7120120
Malemute1/019/w601/07/w1,990242.6234.2160160
ACSR NEUTRAL-MESSENGER
Setter6solid4566/11.19075.073.27070
Shepherd67/w4566/11.19078.374.67070
Eskimo4solid4546/11.860113.7111.69090
Terrier47/w4546/11.860118.7113.69090
Chow27/w4526/12.850181.7174.7120120
Bull1/019/w601/06/14.380288.7280.3160160
6201 ALLOY NEUTRAL-MESSENGER
Chihuahua6solid4567/w1,11067.665.87070
Vizsla67/w4567/w1,11070.967.27070
Harrier4solid4547/w1,760102.099.99090
Whippet47/w4547/w1,760107.0101.99090
Schnauzer27/w4527/w2,800163.3156.2120120
Heeler1/019/w601/07/w4,460259.2250.8160160

Triplex Service Drop-Aluminum Conductor
Construction: 
Concentric strand or compressed 1350-H19 conductor, polyethylene or crosslinked polyethylene insulation, concentric strand AAC, ACSR, or 6201 alloy neutral messenger.
Standards: ASTM B-230, B-231, B-232 and B-339 & ICEA S-76-474
Code
Name
Phase ConductorBare Neutral MessengerWeight Per
1000 ft(lbs)
Ampacity (Amps)
Size
AWG
StrandingInsulation
thickness
(mls)
Size
AWG
StrandingBreaking
strength
(lbs)
XLPPOLYXLPPOLY
6201 ALLOY NEUTRAL-MESSENGER
Minex6solid45671,110106.6102.98570
Hippa67/w45671,110113.2105.78570
Prawn4solid45471,760158.4154.111590
Barnacles47/w45471,760168.3158.211590
Shrimp27/w45272,800253.7239.7150120
Gammarus1/07/w601/074,460411.7386.0205160
Leda1/019/w601/074,460402.7386.0205160
Dungenese2/07/w602/075,390506.8476.3235185
Cyclops2/019/w602/075,390495.3476.3235185
Flustra3/019/w603/076,790611.4589.1275215
Lepas4/019/w604/078,560757.1730.5315245
6201 ALLOY REDUCED NEUTRAL-MESSENGER
Artemia4solid45671,110141.4137.111590
Crab47/w45671,110151.3141.211590
Solaster27/w45471,760226.6212.6150120
Sandcrab1/07/w60272,800368.8343.1205160
Echinus1/019/w60272,800358.8343.1205160
Crayfish2/07/w60173,530452.6422.5235185
Sipho2/019/w60173,530441.0422.5235185
Fulgar3/019/w601/074,460543.4521.1275215
Arca4/019/w602/075,390671.2644.6315245
Code
Name
Phase ConductorsBare NeutralWeight Per
1000 ft.(lbs)
Ampacity (Amps)
Size AWG
or MCM
StrandingInsulation
thickness
(mls)
Size
(AWG)
*StrandingRated
strength
(lbs)
XLPPolyXLPPoly
AAC NEUTRAL-MESSENGER
Haiotis6solid4567563102.598.88570
Patella67/w4567563109.1101.68570
Fusus4solid4547881151.9147.611590
Oyster47/w4547881161.8151.711590
Clam27/w45271,350243.2229.2150120
Murex1/07/w601/071,990395.1369.4205160
Purpura1/019/w601/071,990386.1369.4205160
Nassa2/07/w602/072,510485.8455.3235185
Melita3/019/w603/0193,310585.2562.9275215
Portunus4/019/w604/0194,020723.9697.3315245
Nannynose336.419/w80336.4196,1461160.41118.0420325
WITH FULL SIZE ACSR MESSENGER
Paludina6solid4566/11,1901141138570
Voluta67/w4566/11,1901201138570
Whelk4solid4546/11,86016916511590
Periwinkle47/w4546/11,86017617211590
Conch27/w4526/12,850267261150120
Neritina1/07/w601/06/14,380530419205160
Cenia1/019/w601/06/14,380426416205160
Runcina2/07/w602/06/15,310530519235185
Triton2/019/w602/06/15,310526514235185
Cherrystone3/07/w603/06/16,620656643250200
Mursia3/019/w603/06/16,620650638250200
Razor4/07/w604/06/18,350814799315245
Zuzara4/019/w604/06/18,350805792315245
Limpet336.419/w80336.418/18,68012091167420325
 
Code
Name
Phase ConductorsBare NeutralWeight Per
1000 ft.(lbs)
Ampacity (Amps)
Size AWG or MCMStrandingInsulation
thickness
(mls)
Size
(AWG)
StrandingRated
strength
(lbs)
XLPPolyXLPPoly
WITH ACSR REDUCED SIZE MESSENGER
Scallop4Solid4566/11,19014814411590
Strombus47/w4566/11,19015814811590
Cockle27/ w4546/11,860233227150120
Janthina1/07/ w6026/12,850376365205160
Ranella1/019/ w6026/12,850372362205160
 Quadruplex Service Drop-Aluminum Conductor
Construction:
Conductors are concentrically stranded, compressed 1350-H19 aluminum, insulated with either polyethylene or XLP crosslinked polyethylene. Neutral messengers are concentrically stranded 6201, AAC, or ACSR, One conductor is manufactured with an extruded ridge for phase identification.
Standards: ASTM B-230, B-231, B-232, B-339 & ICEA S-76 -474
Code
Name
Phase ConductorBare Neutral MessengerWeight Per
1000 ft(lbs)
Rating(Amps)
Size
AWG
StrandInsulation
thickness
(mls)
Size
AWG
StrandBreaking
strength
(lbs)
XLPPOLYXLPPOLY
AAC NEUTRAL-MESSNGER
Clydesdale4Solid4547881208201.810080
Pinto47/w4547881223207.910080
Mustang27/w45271,350333312.6135105
Criollo1/019/w601/071,990529504.5180140
Percheron2/019/w602/072,510649620.5205160
Hanoverian3/019/w603/0193,310799765.6235185
Oldenburg4/019/w604/0194,020986946.7275210
Lippizaner336.419/w80336.4196,1461,5461,519.2370280
ACSR NEUTRAL-MESSNGER
Morochuca6Solid4566/11,190152147.47560
Chola67/w4566/11,190162151.77560
Morgan4Solid4546/11,86022622010080
Hackney47/w4546/11,860241226.110080
Palomino27/w4526/12,850362342.6135105
Costena1/019/w601/06/14,380575550.6180140
Grullo2/019/w602/06/15,310707678.7205160
Suffolk3/019/w603/06/16,620872838.9235185
Appaloosa4/019/w604/06/18,35010791039.2275210
Bronco336.419/w80336.418/18,58016131568.2370280
Gelding336.419/w804/06/18,35015481494.3370280
 
Code
Name
Phase ConductorBare Neutral MessengerWeight Per
1000 ft(lbs)
Rating(Amps)
Size
AWG
StrandInsulation
thickness
(mls)
Size
AWG
StrandBreaking
strength
(lbs)
XLPPOLYXLPPOLY
6201 ALLOY NEUTRAL-MESSENGER
Bay6Solid45671,110145140.07560
French Coach67/w45671,110155144.37560
German Coach4Solid45471,760214208.310080
Arabian47/w45471,760229214.410080
Belgian27/w45272,800344323.1135105
Shetland1/019/w601/074,460546521.1180140
Thoroughbred2/019/w602/075,390670641.5205160
Trotter3/019/w603/076,790825791.8235185
Walking 4/019/w604/078,5601019979.7
PhasePhasePhaseApprox.Overall DiameterMax. D.C. Resistance of Conductor at 20 Centigrade
AAC+UV-XLPECompact ConductorUV-XLPE Insulation
No.X Normal Cross Section of CoresNo.of Al WiresOverall DiameterNormal ThicknessMin.Diameter
No. X mm 2-mmmmmmmmmmohm/km
1 X 1074.051.00.86.056.053.08
1 X 1674.81.20.987.27.201.91
1 X 25761.20.988.48.401.20
1 X 3577.01.41.169.89.800.868
1 X 5078.31.41.1611.111.100.641
1 X 70199.81.41.1612.612.600.443
1 X 951911.61.61.3414.814.800.320
1 X 12019131.61.3416.216.200.253
1 X 1501914.61.81.5218.218.200.206
1 X 1853616.22.01.7020.220.200.164
1 X 2403618.42.21.8822.822.800.125
2 X 1074.051.00.86.0512.103.08
2 X 1674.81.20.987.214.401.91
2 X 25761.20.988.416.801.20
2 X 3577.01.41.169.819.600.868
2 X 5078.31.41.1611.122.200.641
2 X 70199.81.41.1612.625.200.443
2 X 951911.61.61.3414.829.600.320
2 X 12019131.61.3416.232.400.253
2 X 1501914.61.81.5218.236.400.206
2 X 1853616.22.01.7020.240.400.164
2 X 2403618.42.21.8822.845.600.125
3 X 1074.051.00.86.0513.073.08
3 X 1674.81.20.987.215.551.91
3 X 25761.20.988.418.141.20
3 X 3577.01.41.169.821.170.868
3 X 5078.31.41.1611.123.980.641
3 X 70199.81.41.1612.627.220.443
3 X 951911.61.61.3414.831.970.320
3 X 12019131.61.3416.234.990.253
3 X 1501914.61.81.5218.239.310.206
3 X 1853616.22.01.7020.243.630.164
3 X 2403618.42.21.8822.849.250.125
4 X 1074.051.00.86.0514.643.08
4 X 1674.81.20.987.217.421.91
4 X 25761.20.988.420.331.20
4 X 3577.01.41.169.823.720.868
4 X 5078.31.41.1611.126.860.641
4 X 70199.81.41.1612.630.490.443
4 X 951911.61.61.3414.835.820.320
4 X 12019131.61.3416.239.200.253
4 X 1501914.61.81.5218.244.040.206
4 X 1853616.22.01.7020.248.880.164
4 X 2403618.42.21.8822.855.180.125

4.Package:
Packing in plastic reel, paper reel ,wooden drum,steel wooden drum or as customer's requirement.
ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable

5.Our factory:
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd. was founded in 2007, located in Zhengzhou Gongyi economic development zone. Our company has 2 factories (Zhitian factory and Zhulin factory), occupies total area of more than 300,000 square meters, with building area 230,000 square meters. 

ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable
6.Certificate:
As first rank of the cable supplier in China, we have obtained CCC, ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS certificates, passed the SGS and BV test, and our brand "RMJT" be given China famous brand.
ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable

7.Customer Visit:
We have a professional sales team with each of them has engaged in this job for 3-10 years, so that we can provide the comprehensive and professional technology for you. With the perfect quality and after sales service, till now we have exported to more than 80 countries, welcome to visit us and establish win-win establish relationship!
ASTM ABC Cable Aerial Bounded Cable XLPE Cable
8.Contact:
Dear friends, welcome to our store. We will provide you with china wholesale market market products, excellent service and reasonable price.Please contact us if have any questions about the product. we will answer the questions carefully.At last,I wish you a pleasant purchase.
Factrory ADD:No.13th,YongDing Road, Goingyi,Zhengzhou city, Henan province, China.
 
Sky:Tinaleeran
Tel:+86-371-55632835
Fax:+86-371-55632837
Mobile:+86-18336390736
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tina Lee
Project Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Tina Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now