Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

ABC Cable, XLPE Cable, aluminum cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE Insulated ABC Cable, Overhead Aluminum Conductor XLPE Insulation ABC Cable, 0.6/1kv XLPE Insulation Power Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Power Cable Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE Insulated ABC Cable

Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE Insulated ABC Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
5,000-9,999 10,000-49,999 50,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.23 US $0.19 US $0.09
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
5,000-9,999 US $0.23
10,000-49,999 US $0.19
50,000+ US $0.09
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Tons Each Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ABC Cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Copper Clad Steel
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 1.5mm2-400mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead, Heating, Underground
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Number of Wire: Solid, Two, Three..
  • Transport Package: ABC Cable Package According to Your Request
  • Origin: Henan, China
Product Description
 

Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE insulated ABC Cable
 

1.Applications of abc cable 

To supply power from the utilitys lines to the consumers weatherhead.For service at 600 volts or less(phase to phase) at a conductor temperature of 75oC maximum for polyethylene insulation or 90 oC maximum for crosslinked insulation.        
       
2.Construction of abc cable

Concentric strand or compressed 1350~H19 conductor,polyethylene or crosslinked polyethylene insulation,concentric strand AAC,ACSR or 6201 alloy neutral messenger.

 3.Standards of abc cable
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474,  NF C 33-209,  AS3560-1-2000,  IEC 60228, and ect.

 

Triplex service drop
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight kg/km )Allowable Ampacity
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick(mm)Nominal Diameter (mm)Size & No.of wiresRated Strength (kg)XLPEAluminumTotal)
BareOD
AAAC
Homarus6-Solid1.144.1156.46-74994211815978
Minex6-Solid1.144.11513.36-74994211815978
Cabera6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Hippa6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Artemia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Maria4-71.145.898.26-749960188247103
Crab4-71.145.898.26-749960162222103
Ludia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Prawn4-Solid1.145.1827.54-779852188240103
Metalia4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Bamacles4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Solaster2-71.147.429.74-779876258333136
Pagarus2-71.527.4210.54-7798100258357136
Shrimp2-71.147.429.72-7127076298374136
Lobster2-71.527.4210.52-71270100298397136
Encope1-191.528.4311.52-71270115347461158
Sanderab1/0-71.529.3512.42-71270128409537182
Echinus1/0-191.529.4712.52-71270130409539182
Gammarus1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-72023128473601182
Leda1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-72023130473603182
Crayfish2/0-71.5210.513.62-71270146487631210
Sipho2/0-191.5210.613.72-71270147487634210
Dungenese2/0-71.5210.513.62/0-72445146595740210
Cyclops2/0-71.5210.613.72/0-72445147595743210
Slug3/0-71.5211.814.81/0-72023165650816242
Fulgur3/0-191.5211.915.01/0-72023168650819242
Balanus3/0-192.0311.916.01/0-72023216650868242
Stonecrab3/0-71.5211.814.83/0-73080165752917242
Flustra3/0-71.5211.915.03/0-73080168752920242
Crisia3/0-192.0311.916.03/0-73080216752969242
Squid4/0-71.5213.316.32/0-724311918201011279
Area4/0-191.5213.416.52/0-724311928201012279
Bugula4/0-192.0313.417.52/0-724312468201066279
Kingerab4/0-71.5213.316.34/0-738831919481137279
Lepas4/0-191.5213.416.54/0-738831929481140279
Cassi4/0-192.0313.417.54/0-738832469481194279
ACSR
Paludina6-Solid1.144.1156.4016-6/15404211217079
Voluta6-71.144.676.9606-6/15404811217679
Bolma6-71.524.677.7226-6/15406411219479
Scallop6-Solid1.145.1827.4686-6/154052155225138
Stombus4-71.145.898.1796-6/154060155232138
Carnea4-71.525.898.9416-6/154080155253138
Whelk4-Solid1.145.1827.4684-6/184452177258138
Periwinkle4-71.145.898.1794-6/184460177263138
Calma4-71.525.898.9414-6/184480177284138
Cockle2-71.145.898.1794-6/184460247335183
Gebia2-71.525.898.9414-6/184480247354183
Conch2-71.145.898.1792-6/1129360281384183
Uca2-71.525.898.9412-6/1129380281405183
Vemeths1-71.528.3311.3791-6/11610113354522210
Atya1-191.528.3311.3791-6/11610113430524210
Janthina1/0-71.528.3311.3792-6/11293113393549242
Ranella1/0-191.529.4712.5222-6/11293130393566242
Neritina1/0-71.529.3512.3951/0-6/11987128448644242
Cenia1/0-191.529.4712.5221/0-6/11987130448646242
Cavolinia2/0-71.5210.513.5641-6/11610146496697279
AAC
Halotis6-Solid1.144.1156.46-72554211015278
Pike6-70.764.676.26-72553111214378
Fusus4-Solid1.145.1827.54-740052177229103
Oyster4-71.145.898.24-740076177237103
Clam2-71.147.429.72-7612100281359136
Pyrula1-71.528.3311.41-7744113356467158
Hyas1-191.528.4311.51-7744115356469158
Murex1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-7903128385513182
Purpura1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-7903130385515182
Nasa2/0-71.5210.5213.62/0-71139146566710210
Trophon2/0-71.5210.6413.72/0-71139147566713210
Quahog3/0-72.0311.7915.93/0-71379214713926242
Lone2/0-192.0311.94163/0-71379217713929242
Melita3/0-191.5211.94153/0-191501168713881242
Coquina4/0-71.5213.2616.34/0-717371918991089279
Tusk4/0-72.0313.2617.34/0-717372438991141279
Apus4/0-192.0313.4117.54/0-717372468991144279
Portunus4/0-191.5213.4116.54/0-1918231948991091279
Chiton266.8-192.0314.8818.9266.8-19225427711331409310
Nannynose336.4-192.0316.9221336.4-1927903211427174933

4.Package
Packed in reels, drums or as your requirements.


Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE Insulated ABC Cable



5.Certification
As first rank of the cable supplier in China, we have obtained CCCISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS certificates, passed the SGS and BV test, and our brand "RMJT" be given China famous brand.

Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE Insulated ABC Cable



6.About us
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd. was founded in 2007, located in Zhengzhou Gongyi economic development zone. Our company has 2 factories (Zhitian factory and Zhulin factory), occupies total area of more than 300,000 square meters, with building area 230,000 square meters. 

Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE Insulated ABC Cable
Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE Insulated ABC Cable

Aluminium Conductor XLPE/PE Insulated ABC Cable



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Amy Xiao
*From:
To: Ms. Amy Xiao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now