Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Duplex Aluminum Conductor, ABC Cable, Aerial Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable, Covered Line Overhead Wire with Aluminum Conductor, Covered Wire and Aluminum Covered Line Wire, 4/0AWG and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable

Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable

FOB Price: US $0.5-15 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.5-15/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 1000km Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: aerial cable
  • Voltage: 1kv-35kv
  • Insulation Material: Bare
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, CCC
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Standard: ASTM, NFC ,IEC
  • Transport Package: Export Drum, Coil, Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Construction, Overhead, Industrial, Power Station, Telecommunication
  • Current: DC & AC
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Wire Core Material: Aluminum ,ACSR ,Alloy
  • Model: ACSR/Aw
  • Material: Aluminum ,ACSR ,Alloy, XLPE
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 10mm2-1000mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
      Triplex Service Drop-Aluminum Conductor ABC CABLE

Application:

Primarily used as overhead cable or air cable for 120 volt overhead service applications such as street lighting, outdoor lighting, and temporary service for construction. To be used at voltages of 600 volts phase-to-phase or less and at conductor temperatures not to exceed 75°C for polyethylene insulated conductors or 90°C for cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated conductors.
Specifications
Duplex service drop cable meets or exceeds the following ASTM specifications:
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for Electrical Purposes.
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded.
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded, Coated Steel Reinforced (ACSR).
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-901 Compressed Round Stranded Aluminum Conductors Using Single Input Wire.
Duplex service drop cable meets or exceeds all applicable requirements of ANSI/ICEA S-76-474.
Standard:
ABC CABLE IS Designed as NFC33209 , BS6485, ICEA S-76-474, IEC60502 Standard.
Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable


Specification:
 Triplex Service drop abc cable
Overhead Insulated Triplex service drop Cable
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight ( kg/km )Allowable Ampacity
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick(mm)Nominal Diameter (mm)Size & No.of wiresRated Strength (kg)XLPEAluminumTotal( A )
BareOD
AAAC
Homarus6-Solid1.144.1156.46-74994211815978
Minex6-Solid1.144.11513.36-74994211815978
Cabera6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Hippa6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Artemia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Maria4-71.145.898.26-749960188247103
Crab4-71.145.898.26-749960162222103
Ludia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Prawn4-Solid1.145.1827.54-779852188240103
Metalia4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Bamacles4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Solaster2-71.147.429.74-779876258333136
Pagarus2-71.527.4210.54-7798100258357136
Shrimp2-71.147.429.72-7127076298374136
Lobster2-71.527.4210.52-71270100298397136
Encope1-191.528.4311.52-71270115347461158
Sanderab1/0-71.529.3512.42-71270128409537182
Echinus1/0-191.529.4712.52-71270130409539182
Gammarus1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-72023128473601182
Leda1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-72023130473603182
Crayfish2/0-71.5210.513.62-71270146487631210
Sipho2/0-191.5210.613.72-71270147487634210
Dungenese2/0-71.5210.513.62/0-72445146595740210
Cyclops2/0-71.5210.613.72/0-72445147595743210
Slug3/0-71.5211.814.81/0-72023165650816242
Fulgur3/0-191.5211.915.01/0-72023168650819242
Balanus3/0-192.0311.916.01/0-72023216650868242
Stonecrab3/0-71.5211.814.83/0-73080165752917242
Flustra3/0-71.5211.915.03/0-73080168752920242
Crisia3/0-192.0311.916.03/0-73080216752969242
Squid4/0-71.5213.316.32/0-724311918201011279
Area4/0-191.5213.416.52/0-724311928201012279
Bugula4/0-192.0313.417.52/0-724312468201066279
Kingerab4/0-71.5213.316.34/0-738831919481137279
Lepas4/0-191.5213.416.54/0-738831929481140279
Cassi4/0-192.0313.417.54/0-738832469481194279
ACSR
Paludina6-Solid1.144.1156.4016-6/15404211217079
Voluta6-71.144.676.9606-6/15404811217679
Bolma6-71.524.677.7226-6/15406411219479
Scallop6-Solid1.145.1827.4686-6/154052155225138
Stombus4-71.145.898.1796-6/154060155232138
Carnea4-71.525.898.9416-6/154080155253138
Whelk4-Solid1.145.1827.4684-6/184452177258138
Periwinkle4-71.145.898.1794-6/184460177263138
Calma4-71.525.898.9414-6/184480177284138
Cockle2-71.145.898.1794-6/184460247335183
Gebia2-71.525.898.9414-6/184480247354183
Conch2-71.145.898.1792-6/1129360281384183
Uca2-71.525.898.9412-6/1129380281405183
Vemeths1-71.528.3311.3791-6/11610113354522210
Atya1-191.528.3311.3791-6/11610113430524210
Janthina1/0-71.528.3311.3792-6/11293113393549242
Ranella1/0-191.529.4712.5222-6/11293130393566242
Neritina1/0-71.529.3512.3951/0-6/11987128448644242
Cenia1/0-191.529.4712.5221/0-6/11987130448646242
Cavolinia2/0-71.5210.513.5641-6/11610146496697279
AAC
Halotis6-Solid1.144.1156.46-72554211015278
Pike6-70.764.676.26-72553111214378
Fusus4-Solid1.145.1827.54-740052177229103
Oyster4-71.145.898.24-740076177237103
Clam2-71.147.429.72-7612100281359136
Pyrula1-71.528.3311.41-7744113356467158
Hyas1-191.528.4311.51-7744115356469158
Murex1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-7903128385513182
Purpura1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-7903130385515182
Nasa2/0-71.5210.5213.62/0-71139146566710210
Trophon2/0-71.5210.6413.72/0-71139147566713210
Quahog3/0-72.0311.7915.93/0-71379214713926242
Lone2/0-192.0311.94163/0-71379217713929242
Melita3/0-191.5211.94153/0-191501168713881242
Coquina4/0-71.5213.2616.34/0-717371918991089279
Tusk4/0-72.0313.2617.34/0-717372438991141279
Apus4/0-192.0313.4117.54/0-717372468991144279
Portunus4/0-191.5213.4116.54/0-1918231948991091279
Chiton266.8-192.0314.8818.9266.8-19225427711331409310
Nannynose336.4-192.0316.9221336.4-19279032114271749330

 Production Process:
XLPE/PVC/PE Insulated ABC CABLE producing process is drawing ,extruding ,stranding and cabling,and our factory possess 2 subsidiaries,Zhitian factory is professional insulated cable workshop .

Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable

Package:
Package in plastic reel, paper reel ,wooden drum,steel wooden drum or as customer's requirement.

Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable

About us:
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd. was founded in 2007, located in Zhengzhou Gongyi economic development zone. Our company has 2 factories (Zhitian factory and Zhulin factory), occupies total area of more than 300,000 square meters, with building area 230,000 square meters. 
Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable
Certificate:
 
As first rank of the cable supplier in China, we have obtained CCC, ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS certificates, passed the SGS and BV test, and our brand "RMJT" be given China famous brand.
Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable
Customer Visit :  
We have a professional sales team with each of them has engaged in this job for 3-10 years, so that we can provide the comprehensive and professional technology for you. With the perfect quality and after sales service, till now we have exported to more than 80 countries, welcome to visit us and establish win-win establish relationship!
Overhead XLPE Insulated Aerial Cable
Contact us:
Factory ADD:No.13th,YongDing Road, Goingyi,Zhengzhou city, Henan province, China.
TEL:+86-371-55632835
FAX: +86-371-55632837
Mobile:86-15093410986
Project Manager: Sheen Liu
 
 









 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sheen Liu
*From:
To: Mr. Sheen Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category