Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Aerial Cable, Overhead Cable, XLPE Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Overhead PVC/PE/XLPE Insulated ABC Aerial Bundled Cable, All Aluminium Alloy AAAC Conductor Pine Oak Mulberry, Overhead Conductor AAC Bare Conductor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable Overhead PVC/PE/XLPE Insulated ABC Aerial Bundled Cable

Overhead PVC/PE/XLPE Insulated ABC Aerial Bundled Cable

FOB Price: US $99-2,599 / km
Min. Order: 1 km
Min. Order FOB Price
1 km US $99-2,599/ km
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 1000000km Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: aerial cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: XLPE/PE
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 6-300mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead
  • Sheath Material: XLPE/PE
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC, BV
  • Standard: ANSI/Icea S-76-474, NF C 33-209
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum or Wooden Steel Drum
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Overhead PVC/PE/XLPE Insulated ABC Aerial Bundled Cable

1. Application
     a. Duplex Service Drop
         Application:To supply 120 volt aerial service for temporary service at construction sites,outdoor or street lighting . For service at 600 volts or lower at a conductor temperature of 75°C maximum.
    b. Triplex Service Drop
         Application: To supply power from the utility's lines to the consumer's weatherhead. For service at 600 volt or less (phase to phase) at a conductor temperature of 75°C maximum for polyethylene   insulation 90°C maximum for crosslinked insulation.
    c. Quadruplex Service Drop.
         Used to supply 3 phase power, usually from a polemounted transformer, to the user's service head where connection to the service entrance cable is made. To be used at voltages of 600 volts or less phase to phase and at  conductor temperatures not to exceed 75°C for polyethylene insulation 90°C maximum for crosslinked polyethylene(XLPE) insulated conductors.
2. Standard 
 ANSI/ICEA S-76-474,  NF C 33-209,  AS3560-1-2000,  IEC 60228, and ect.

3. Specification
Covered line Wire ( Bare Overhead Conductor ) 
 
Code NameSizeNo. of wiresInsulation Thickness (mm)Overall
Diameter
(mm)
Rated Strength (kg)Nominal Weight (kg/km)Allowable Ampacity+
A
 
 
 
AWG or kcmilAluminumLDPEHDPEXLPE 
AAC 
Plum670.7626.19825536.6150.6651.2751.27100 
Apricot470.7627.23940058.1975.5776.3376.33135 
Peach271.1439.70361292.56126.09127.55127.55180 
Nectarine171.14311.481789116.67167.31169.52169.52210 
Quince1/071.52412.395903147.48203.7206.14206.14240 
Haw1/0191.52412.522980147.48204.49206.96206.96240 
Orange2/071.52414.8341139186.02257.9261.02261.02280 
Ironwood2/0191.52413.6911211186.02250.41253.21253.21280 
Fig3/071.52416.3071377233.64315.53319.08319.08320 
Lemon3/0191.52414.9861501233.64306.53309.7309.7320 
Olive4/071.52416.3071728296.14378.04381.58381.58370 
Pomegranate4/0191.52416.4591823296.14379.09382.69382.69370 
Sassafras250191.52417.6282043348.68439.88443.84443.84420 
Mulberry266.8191.52417.6532182372.19463.59467.55467.55430 
Basswood300191.52418.9992404419.66520.91525.3525.3478 
Anona336.4191.52419.9642697469.51578.04582.75582.75495 
Chinquapin350191.52420.2692790488.12598.98603.79603.79525 
Molles397.5192.03222.4543123555.08707.29713.88713.88550 
Sumac450372.03223.6733719628791.79798.89798.89600 
Huckleberry477372.03224.2573810665.21834.63841.98841.98610 
ACSR 
Walnut66/10.7626.55354036.6469.9471.4371.43105 
Butternut46/10.7627.87484458.04107.15107.15107.15135 
Hickory47/10.7628.052107058.04120.54122.03122.03135 
Pignut26/11.14310.312129392.27175.6177.09177.09180 
Beech27/11.14310.643165192.27199.41199.41199.41180 
Chestnut16/11.14311.3031610116.3717.27218.76218.76210 
Almond1/06/11.52413.1571987146.73282.75284.24284.24235 
Pecan2/06/11.52414.4022404184.98348.23349.72349.72290 
Filbert3/06/11.52415.7993003233.34430.08433.05433.05305 
Buckeye4/06/11.52417.3483787394.21531.27535.74535.74345 
Hackberry266.818/11.52418.5173121372.63525.32528.3528.3356 
AAAC 
Maple670.7626.55350342.4159.5361.0161.0178 
Hornbeam470.7627.87479867.5689.2990.7890.78145 
Linden271.14310.3121270107.44147.33147.33147.33190 
Oilnut1/071.52411.8872023170.99238.11247.03247.03250 
Waterash2/071.52414.4022445215.63291.68302.01302.01290 
Shellbark3/071.52415.7993080271.59358.65370.55370.55335 
            
 
Duplex service drop
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight ( kg/km )Allowable Ampacity
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick(mm)Nominal Diameter (mm)Size & No.of wiresRated Strength (kg)XLPEAluminum( A )
BareOD
AAC
Pekingese6-Solid1.144.16.46-725520.872.978
Collie6-71.144.66.96-725523.872.978
Cocker6-71.524.67.76-725532.772.978
Dachshund4-Solid1.145.27.56-740026.8114.6103
Spaniel4-71.145.98.26-740029.8116.1103
Cairn4-71.525.98.96-740040.2116.1103
Doberman2-71.147.49.72-761238.7184.5136
Airedale1-191.528.411.51-7-56.5233.6158
Basset1/0-71.529.312.41/0-790364294.7182
Malemure1/0-191.529.412.51/0-790364294.7182
AAAC
Chihuahua6-Solid1.144.16.46-749920.872.978
VIzsla6-71.144.66.96-749923.872.978
Harrier4-Solid1.145.27.54-779826.8116.1103
Whippet4-71.145.98.24-779829.8116.1103
Schnauzer2-71.147.49.72-7127038.7184.5136
Afghan1/0-71.529.312.41/0-7202364296.1182
Hocler1/0-191.529.412.51/0-7202364296.1182
ACSR
Setter6-Solid1.144.16.46/6/0154020.872.978
Shepherd6-71.144.66.96/6/0154023.872.978
Retriever6-71.524.67.76/6/0154032.772.978
Eskimo4-Solid1.145.27.54/6/0184426.8114.6103
Terrier4-71.145.98.24/6/0184429.8116.1103
Yorkshirc4-71.525.98.94/6/0184440.2116.1103
Chow2-71.147.49.72/6/01129338.7184.5136
Labrador1-191.528.411.51/6/01161056.5233.6158
Bloodhound1/0-71.529.312.41/0-6/1198764294.7182
Bull1/0-191.529.412.51/0-6/1198764294.7182
 
Triplex service drop 
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight ( kg/km )Allowable Ampacity 
 
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick(mm)Nominal Diameter (mm)Size & No.of wiresRated Strength (kg)XLPEAluminumTotal( A ) 
 
BareOD 
AAAC 
Homarus6-Solid1.144.1156.46-74994211815978 
Minex6-Solid1.144.11513.36-74994211815978 
Cabera6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578 
Hippa6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578 
Artemia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103 
Maria4-71.145.898.26-749960188247103 
Crab4-71.145.898.26-749960162222103 
Ludia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103 
Prawn4-Solid1.145.1827.54-779852188240103 
Metalia4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103 
Bamacles4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103 
Solaster2-71.147.429.74-779876258333136 
Pagarus2-71.527.4210.54-7798100258357136 
Shrimp2-71.147.429.72-7127076298374136 
Lobster2-71.527.4210.52-71270100298397136 
Encope1-191.528.4311.52-71270115347461158 
Sanderab1/0-71.529.3512.42-71270128409537182 
Echinus1/0-191.529.4712.52-71270130409539182 
Gammarus1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-72023128473601182 
Leda1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-72023130473603182 
Crayfish2/0-71.5210.513.62-71270146487631210 
Sipho2/0-191.5210.613.72-71270147487634210 
Dungenese2/0-71.5210.513.62/0-72445146595740210 
Cyclops2/0-71.5210.613.72/0-72445147595743210 
Slug3/0-71.5211.814.81/0-72023165650816242 
Fulgur3/0-191.5211.915.01/0-72023168650819242 
Balanus3/0-192.0311.916.01/0-72023216650868242 
Stonecrab3/0-71.5211.814.83/0-73080165752917242 
Flustra3/0-71.5211.915.03/0-73080168752920242 
Crisia3/0-192.0311.916.03/0-73080216752969242 
Squid4/0-71.5213.316.32/0-724311918201011279 
Area4/0-191.5213.416.52/0-724311928201012279 
Bugula4/0-192.0313.417.52/0-724312468201066279 
Kingerab4/0-71.5213.316.34/0-738831919481137279 
Lepas4/0-191.5213.416.54/0-738831929481140279 
Cassi4/0-192.0313.417.54/0-738832469481194279 
ACSR 
Paludina6-Solid1.144.1156.4016-6/15404211217079 
Voluta6-71.144.676.9606-6/15404811217679 
Bolma6-71.524.677.7226-6/15406411219479 
Scallop6-Solid1.145.1827.4686-6/154052155225138 
Stombus4-71.145.898.1796-6/154060155232138 
Carnea4-71.525.898.9416-6/154080155253138 
Whelk4-Solid1.145.1827.4684-6/184452177258138 
Periwinkle4-71.145.898.1794-6/184460177263138 
Calma4-71.525.898.9414-6/184480177284138 
Cockle2-71.145.898.1794-6/184460247335183 
Gebia2-71.525.898.9414-6/184480247354183 
Conch2-71.145.898.1792-6/1129360281384183 
Uca2-71.525.898.9412-6/1129380281405183 
Vemeths1-71.528.3311.3791-6/11610113354522210 
Atya1-191.528.3311.3791-6/11610113430524210 
Janthina1/0-71.528.3311.3792-6/11293113393549242 
Ranella1/0-191.529.4712.5222-6/11293130393566242 
Neritina1/0-71.529.3512.3951/0-6/11987128448644242 
Cenia1/0-191.529.4712.5221/0-6/11987130448646242 
Cavolinia2/0-71.5210.513.5641-6/11610146496697279 
AAC 
Halotis6-Solid1.144.1156.46-72554211015278 
Pike6-70.764.676.26-72553111214378 
Fusus4-Solid1.145.1827.54-740052177229103 
Oyster4-71.145.898.24-740076177237103 
Clam2-71.147.429.72-7612100281359136 
Pyrula1-71.528.3311.41-7744113356467158 
Hyas1-191.528.4311.51-7744115356469158 
Murex1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-7903128385513182 
Purpura1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-7903130385515182 
Nasa2/0-71.5210.5213.62/0-71139146566710210 
Trophon2/0-71.5210.6413.72/0-71139147566713210 
Quahog3/0-72.0311.7915.93/0-71379214713926242 
Lone2/0-192.0311.94163/0-71379217713929242 
Melita3/0-191.5211.94153/0-191501168713881242 
Coquina4/0-71.5213.2616.34/0-717371918991089279 
Tusk4/0-72.0313.2617.34/0-717372438991141279 
Apus4/0-192.0313.4117.54/0-717372468991144279 
Portunus4/0-191.5213.4116.54/0-1918231948991091279 
Chiton266.8-192.0314.8818.9266.8-19225427711331409310 
Nannynose336.4-192.0316.9221336.4-19279032114271749330 
 
 
Quadruplex service drop 
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight ( kg/km )Allowable Ampacity 
 
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick(mm)Nominal Diameter (mm)Size & No.of wiresRated Strength (kg)XLPEAluminumTotal( A ) 
 
BareOD 
AAAC 
Bay6-Solid1.1434.1156.4016-7503.4856315521778 
French-conch6-71.1434.6746.9606-7503.4857115522678 
Cerman-conch4-Solid1.1435.1827.4684-7798.31879247324103 
Arabian4-71.1435.8938.1794-7784.71189247336103 
Belgain2-71.1437.4179.7032-71270.052115391506136 
Saddle1-191.5248.43311.4812-71270.052171466637158 
Plow1/0-71.5249.34712.3951/0-72023.011192624814182 
Sherland1/0-191.5249.47412.5221/0-72023.011193624817182 
Dapple-grey2/0-71.52410.51613.5642/0-72444.8502177861005210 
Thoroughbred2/0-191.52410.64313.6912/0-72444.8502207861007210 
Dobbin3/0-71.52411.78614.8343/0-73079.8762499911238242 
Trotter3/0-191.52411.93814.9863/0-73079.8762519911243242 
 4/0-71.52413.25916.3074/0-73882.73028612501534279 
Walking4/0-191.52413.41116.4594/0-73882.73028912501539279 
ACSR 
Morochuca6-Solid1.1434.1156.4016-6/1533.7226314922978 
Chola6-71.1434.6746.966-6/1533.7227114923778 
Morgan4-Solid1.1435.1827.4684-6/1843.67779238344103 
Hackney4-71.1435.8938.1794-6/1843.67790238356103 
Palomino2-71.1437.4179.7032-6/11292.732115377557136 
Albino1-191.5248.43311.4811-6/11610.245171473699158 
Standardbred1/0-71.5249.34712.3951/0-6/11986.724192598859182 
Costena1/0-191.5249.47412.5221/0-6/11986.724193598862182 
Chicoteagues2/0-71.52410.51613.5642/0-6/12404.0272177531060210 
Grullo2/0-191.52410.64313.6912/0-6/12404.0272207531063210 
mare3/0-71.52411.78614.8343/0-6/13002.7662499511308242 
Suffolk3/0-191.52411.93814.9863/0-6/13002.7662519511313242 
Stallion4/0-71.52413.25916.3074/0-6/13787.47428611981622279 
Appaloosa4/0-191.52413.41116.4594/0-6/13787.47428911981627279 
AAC 
Quarter6-Solid1.1434.1156.4016-7255.3716314921178 
Clydesdale4-Solid1.1435.1827.4684-7399.61379237315103 
Pinto4-71.1435.8938.1794-7399.61389237326136 
Mustang2-71.1437.4179.7032-7612.347115377491158 
Shire1-191.5248.44311.4811-19743.888171475646158 
Libyan1/0-71.5249.34712.3951/0-7902.644192598790182 
Criollo1/0-191.5249.47412.5221/0-19902.644193598793182 
Orloff2/0-71.52410.51613.5642/0-71138.511217754973210 
Peroheron2/0-191.52410.64313.6912/0-191138.511220754976210 
Mongolian3/0-71.52411.78614.8343/0-71378.9142499511199242 
Hanoverian3/0-191.52411.93814.9863/0-191378.9142519511204242 
Singlefoot4/0-71.52413.25916.3074/0-71737.2528611991485279 
Oldenburg4/0-191.52413.41116.4594/0-191737.2528911991490279 
 
4. Package
   Standard packaged by wooden drum, steel-wooden drum, or packaged in rolls.

5. About us
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd. was founded in 2007, located in Zhengzhou Gongyi economic development zone. Our company has 2 factories (Zhitian factory and Zhulin factory), occupies total area of more than 300,000 square meters, with building area 230,000 square meters.

6. Certificate
As first rank of the cable supplier in China, we have obtained CCC, ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS certificates, passed the SGS and BV test, and our brand "RMJT" be given China famous brand.

7. Customer Visit
 We have a professional sales team with each of them has engaged in this job for 3-10 years, so that we can provide the comprehensive and professional technology for you. With the perfect quality and after sales service, till now we have exported to more than 80 countries, welcome to visit us and establish win-win establish relationship!

9. Contact us
Factory ADD: No. 13th, Yongding Road, Gongyi, Zhengzhou city, Henan Province, China.
TEL: +86-371-55632896
FAX: +86-371-55632837
Mobile: +86-13598020132
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessica Chan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Jessica Chan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now