Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Cable, ABC Cable, XLPE Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1/0 2/0 4/0 ABC/ACSR/AAAC Cable, Outdoor Armoured Wires Cable, 25mm 70mm Copper Earth Grounding Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable 1/0 2/0 4/0 ABC/ACSR/AAAC Cable

1/0 2/0 4/0 ABC/ACSR/AAAC Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1-9.8 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.1-9.8/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Tons Each Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1/0 2/0 4/0 XLPE cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: Bare
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 95mm2, 35mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Bare
  • Application: Overhead, Underground
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Number of Wire: Solid, Two, Three..
  • Transport Package: Package in Dror as Your Request
  • Origin: Henan, China
Product Description
Applications:
Conductor(AAC, AAAC and ACSR) have been widely used in power transmission lines with various voltage levels,because they have such good characteristics as simple structure,convenient installation and maintenance,low cost large transmission capacity.And they are also suitable for laying across rivers valleys and the places where special geographical features exist.
 
Material Standard:
1) The hard aluminum conductor used for AAC and ACSR conforms to the standard GB/T 17048-1997(equivalent to IEC 60889:1987).
2) The zinc coated steel wire used for ACSR conforms to IEC 60888:1987.
3) Production can be arranged according to customers requirements for material standard,etc.
Construction of All Aluminum Conductor and Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced


Standards:

ASTM-B232   Concentric-Lay-Stranded Aluminum 1350 Conductors
BS215-2        aluminum conductors steel-reinforced For overhead power transmission
DIN48204       Steel reinforced aluminum stranded conductors
IEC209           Aluminum stranded conductor steel reinforced
                 Customized type available. 
 
Technical characteristics

(1) AAC 
     AAC Technical Characteristics Based on-ASTM Standard
CodeSizeSectionNo. of 
Strands 
Diameter 
Strands
WeightRated 
Strength
Maximunm 
Resistance
 at 20°C
AWG/MCMin²mmmmkg/kmkgΩ/km
Poppy1/053.517×3.129.36147.58970.539
Aster2/067.447×3.5010.5118611360.427
Phlox3/085.027×3.9311.823513750.339
Oxlip4/01077×4.4213.2529617380.268
Valerian25012719×2.9114.5734921080.227
Peony30015219×3.1915.9641924820.189
Petunia75038037×3.6225.32104859680.075
Cattail75038061×2.8225.35104861470.075

(2) ACSR
ACSR Technical Characteristics Based on Standard BS 215-2:
Code nameNominal aluminum areaStranding and wire diameterSectional area of aluminumTotal sectional areaApprox. overall diameterApprox. mass
AlSteel
mm2No./mmmm2mm2mmkg/km
RABBIT506/3.351/3.3552.8861.710.05214
DOG1006/4.727/1.57105118.514.15394
WOLF15030/2.597/2.59158.1194.918.13726
DINGO15018/3.351/3.35158.7167.516.75506
LYNX17530/2.797/2.79183.4226.219.53842
ZEBRA40054/3.187/3.18428.9484.528.621621
 
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182
We could produce most of the standards cables, such as ASTM, BS, CSA, DIN, GB and IEC Standards, etc.
ISO9001:2008, OHSAS, CCC, TUV Certifications.

People's Cable Group Co., Ltd, a professional wires and cables manufacturer for 27 years in China. we mainly produce power cables, control cables, aerial overhead cables(ABC, AAC ACSR and AAAC cables) etc. Standards Supported: ASTM, BS, CSA, IEC, DIN and GB etc.
1. Factory: 160000 square meters, available for OEM;
2. Lead time: 5-7 working days after payment received;
3. Authentication: TUV, OHSAS, CCC,  ISO9001:2008;
4. Guarantee: 20 years;
5. QC inspection: Strict inspection before delivery;
After-sales Service:
1. All our cables will be tested well in production and before delivery.
2. Please contact us if any problem, we will respond within 24 hours.



 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Amy Xiao
*From:
To: Ms. Amy Xiao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now