Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

ABC Cable, 33kv ABC Aerial Bundle Cable, Service Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering AAC/XLPE AAAC/XLPE Cable Overhead Aerial Bundle Cable for Yemen Market 16mm 50mm 54.6mm 100mm ABC Cable, Covered Line Overhead Wire with Aluminum Conductor, Covered Wire and Aluminum Covered Line Wire, 4/0AWG and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable AAC/XLPE AAAC/XLPE Cable Overhead Aerial Bundle Cable for Yemen Market 16mm 50mm 54.6mm 100mm ABC Cable

AAC/XLPE AAAC/XLPE Cable Overhead Aerial Bundle Cable for Yemen Market 16mm 50mm 54.6mm 100mm ABC Cable

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 30ton/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ABC cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Standard: NFC-33209
  • Construction: Phrase Conductor with Message Wire
  • Delivery Time: 20 Days
  • MOQ: 1000 Meter
  • Crosscetion: 10~500mm2
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead
  • Sheath Material: Crosslinking
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Model No.: ABC Cable
  • Condcutor: ACSR AAC AAAC
  • Insulation: PE/XLPE
  • Payment: 20%T/T or L/C
  • Colour: Black
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 0.6/1kv abc cable
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
AAC/XLPE AAAC/XLPE cable Overhead Aerial Bundle Cable for yemen market 16mm 50mm 54.6mm 100mm ABC cable

1.Application

ABC Cable which are used extensively for distributing power to the various individual consumers, with the help of electricity distributing authorities.

2.Standard

B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ) 
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.


3.Specification
 
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182

Contact us

Factory Add: No. 13th, Yongding Road, Gongyi, Zhengzhou city, Henan province, China.
Tel: +86-371-55632896
Fax: +86-371-55632837
Mobile: +86-15236188462

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Michael Lv
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Michael Lv
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now