Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

ABC Cable, 33kv ABC Aerial Bundle Cable, Service Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Voltage ABC Cable (Aerial Bundled Conductors), All Aluminium Alloy AAAC Conductor Pine Oak Mulberry, Overhead Conductor AAC Bare Conductor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable Low Voltage ABC Cable (Aerial Bundled Conductors)

Low Voltage ABC Cable (Aerial Bundled Conductors)

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 30ton/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: abc cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Standard: NFC-33209
  • Construction: Phrase Conductor with Message Wire
  • Delivery Time: 20 Days
  • MOQ: 1000 Meter
  • Crosscetion: 10~500mm2
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead
  • Sheath Material: Crosslinking
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Model No.: ABC Cable
  • Condcutor: ACSR AAC AAAC
  • Insulation: PE/XLPE
  • Payment: 20%T/T or L/C
  • Colour: Black
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 0.6/1kv abc cable
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
Low Voltage ABC Cable(Aerial Bundled Conductors)

1.Application

ABC Cable which are used extensively for distributing power to the various individual consumers, with the help of electricity distributing authorities.

2.Standard

B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ) 
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.



3.Specification
 
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182

4.Production Progress

Our factory possess 2 subsidiaries, Zhitian factory is professional abc cable workshop with 20 production line. 
Low Voltage ABC Cable (Aerial Bundled Conductors)

5.Package

Packing in plastic reel, paper reel, wooden drum, steel-wooden drum or as customer's requirement.
Low Voltage ABC Cable (Aerial Bundled Conductors)
6.About us

People's Cable Group Co.,Ltd was founded in 2007, located in Zhengzhou Gongyi economic development zone. Our company has 2 factories(Zhitian factory and Zhulin factory), occupies total area of more than 300,000 square meters, with building area 230,000 square meters.
Low Voltage ABC Cable (Aerial Bundled Conductors)

7.Certificate

As first rank of the cable supplier in China, we have obtained CCC, ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS certificates, passed the SGS and BV test, and our brand "RMJT" be given China famous brand.
Low Voltage ABC Cable (Aerial Bundled Conductors)
8.Customer visit 

We have a professional sales team with each of them has engaged in this job for 3-10 years, so that we can provide the comprehensive and professional technology for you. With the perfect quality and after sales service, till now we have exported to more than 80 countries, welcome to visit us and establish win-win establish relationship!
Low Voltage ABC Cable (Aerial Bundled Conductors)

9.Contact us

Factory Add: No. 13th, Yongding Road, Gongyi, Zhengzhou city, Henan province, China.
Tel: +86-371-55632896
Fax: +86-371-55632837
Mobile: +86-15236188462

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Michael Lv
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Michael Lv
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now