Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
People's Cable Group Co., Ltd.

ABC Cable, 33kv ABC Aerial Bundle Cable, Service Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Top Quality ABC Cable Price/ ABC (aerial bundle cable) /Drop Service, Covered Line Overhead Wire with Aluminum Conductor, Covered Wire and Aluminum Covered Line Wire, 4/0AWG and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Insulated Cable Top Quality ABC Cable Price/ ABC (aerial bundle cable) /Drop Service

Top Quality ABC Cable Price/ ABC (aerial bundle cable) /Drop Service

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 30ton/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: drop service
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Rmjt
  • Standard: NFC-33209
  • Construction: Phrase Conductor with Message Wire
  • Delivery Time: 20 Days
  • MOQ: 1000 Meter
  • Crosscetion: 10~500mm2
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead
  • Sheath Material: Crosslinking
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Model No.: ABC Cable
  • Condcutor: ACSR AAC AAAC
  • Insulation: PE/XLPE
  • Payment: 20%T/T or L/C
  • Colour: Black
  • Trademark: RMJT
  • Specification: 0.6/1kv abc cable
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
Top quality abc cable price/ abc (aerial bundle cable)/drop service

1.Application

ABC Cable which are used extensively for distributing power to the various individual consumers, with the help of electricity distributing authorities.

2.Standard

B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ) 
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.


3.Specification
 
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182

Contact us

Factory Add: No. 13th, Yongding Road, Gongyi, Zhengzhou city, Henan province, China.
Tel: +86-371-55632896
Fax: +86-371-55632837
Mobile: +86-15236188462

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Michael Lv
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Michael Lv
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now